Head of the Department: Prokhorov Boris Nikolaevich
CONTACTS

Telephone: +7 (7222) 63-33-39
Adress: The Republic of Kazakhstan, 071400, Semey city, 6000.7000@mail.ru

The department of the theory of a technique of physical culture and sport carries out training of specialists on specialties – 5B010800 “Physical culture and sport”.

Educational process, research, sports and mass work with the students studying in “physical culture and sport” are carried out by the releasing department of the theory of a technique of physical culture and sport.

Highly skilled teachers work at department:

– the honored trainer of the USSR, the honored trainer of RK, the honourable citizen Semey – Ilmatov of Rohm Hasanovich

the leading theorists in the field of the theory of physical training are senior lecturers Ermenova B. O., Ibrayev B. M., Urazbayev M. T., Mursalimov R. M.,

Koroleva Svetlana Nikolaevna,  Sakhayev Bakytzhan Toleuovich , Vdodovich Irina Viktorovna,  Mustakaev Ravil  Nuralievich, Turashov  Daulethan Kudaibergenovich

–  masters of pedagogical sciences of Sovetkhanula D., Akzhigitov B. A., Mukazhanov Nurlan Kakenovich

Only 35 teachers, from them:

doctor  PhD – 1

к.п.н.-1

dozent – 2

masters of pedagogical sciences – 3
honored trainers -4
honourable figures of sport of RK -1
Masters of Sports – 9

Honoured Masters of Sports -1

judges of national category – 1

judges of the highest national category -1

the honourable educator of RK – 1.

Students of specialties are members of national teams of the city, area, and also protect honor of the Republic as a part of the national team of the Republic of Kazakhstan in different types of sport. Also participate in various military patriotic actions.

In the specialty: 5B010800 “Physical culture and sport”. Training is conducted in the Kazakh and Russian languages on day (4 years) and correspondence (3 years) to forms, second higher education – 2 years (extramural studies). To graduates the diploma of the state sample with assignment of the academic degree of the bachelor in 5B010800 “Physical culture and sport” is issued.

The sphere of professional activity in “Physical culture and sport”: public, public, private educational institutions, preschool, school, average professional educational institutions (colleges, gymnasiums, schools), children’s sports schools and clubs;

Firms, public institutions, governing bodies of physical culture and sports activity: research establishments of a sports, sports profile, the medicobiological, developing problems of physical and mental health.

F.I.O. Name

positions

Type of professional development (FPK, a training, advanced training courses, other courses, to specify the name) Date of passing of advanced training courses The name of the organization where skills, the city were improved
1 2 3 4 5 6
Prokhorov

B. N.

Head of the department advanced training course Сентябрь 2009 Scientific and practical center
Ibrayev B. M. senior teacher advanced training course Сентябрь 2009 Scientific and practical center
Ermenova

B. O.

senior teacher advanced training course Сентябрь 2009 Scientific and practical center
Mursalimov R. M. senior teacher advanced training course Сентябрь 2009 Scientific and practical center
Sovetkhanula

D.

senior teacher advanced training course Сентябрь 2009 Scientific and practical center
Urazbayev

M. T.

senior teacher advanced training course Сентябрь 2009 Scientific and practical center
Akzhigitov B. A. senior teacher advanced training course Сентябрь 2009 Scientific and practical center
Zhumanbayev A. Zh. senior teacher advanced training course Сентябрь 2009 Scientific and practical center
To the woman A.A senior teacher advanced training course Сентябрь 2009 Scientific and practical center
Ilmatov R. H. senior teacher advanced training course Сентябрь 2009 Scientific and practical center
Duketayev

B. A.

senior teacher advanced training course Декабрь 2012 Republican institute of professional development «Өрлеу»  Almaty
Ermenova

B. O.

senior teacher advanced training course Октябрь 2013 Republican institute of professional development «Өрлеу»  Almaty
Mursalimov R. M. senior teacher advanced training course Октябрь 2013 Republican institute of professional development «Өрлеу»  Almaty
Urazbayev

M. T.

senior teacher advanced training course Октябрь 2013 Republican institute of professional development «Өрлеу»  Almaty
Akzhigitov

B. A.

senior teacher advanced training course Ноябрь 2013 Republican institute of professional development «Өрлеу»  Almaty
Zhumanbayev A. Zh. senior teacher advanced training course Ноябрь 2013 Republican institute of professional development «Өрлеу»  Almaty
17 Sakhayev Bakytzhan Toleuovich senior teacher advanced training course;

“Protection and protection of intellectual property in RK” training a seminar

31.05. 2013

 

 

 

06.12.2013

RGKP “National Scientific and Practical Center of Fizichesaky Culture” (NNPCFK)

GU of Shakarim Semey

18 Vdodovich Irina Viktorovna senior teacher advanced training course in RGKP “NNPTsFK” 31.05. 2013

 

NNPCFK
19 Koroleva Svetlana Nikolaevna senior teacher advanced training course in RGKP “NNPTsFK”

“Protection and protection of intellectual property in RK” training a seminar

31.05. 2013

 

06.12.2013

NNPCFK

GU of Shakarim Semey

20 Turashov  Daulethan Kudaibergenovich senior teacher advanced training course in RGKP “NNPTsFK” 31.05. 2013 NNPCFK

 

21 Orlov Vladimir Gennadevich senior teacher Advanced training courses of teachers of pedagogical specialties 12.10.2013 Branch Joint-stock company «NNPCFK

«Өрлеу»

22 Shkoda  Irina Vladimirovna teacher advanced training course in RGKP “NNPTsFK” 31.05. 2013 NNPCFK
23 Kozhabaev Baurzhan  Zhanahmetovich teacher advanced training course in RGKP “NNPTsFK” 31.05. 2013 NNPCFK
24 Kazhiyakparov  Nurlat Bolatovich teacher advanced training course in RGKP “NNPTsFK” 31.05. 2013 NNPCFK

Educational process is performed according to the following regulating documents: 1 GOSO PK 3.08.258. – 2006, GOSO RK 5.04.019 – 2011, GOSO 23.08.2012 No. 1080 Rules of the organization of educational process for credit technology of training (Order No. 152 of 20:04. 2011) and standard training programs on each specialty.

Content of a lecture and practical training answer contents of standard programs and are urgent and problem in the sphere of physical culture and sport and basic military training.

Educational process is conducted in the audiences and sports constructions equipped with the modern equipment.

All types the practician are carried out in average educational institutions of the city, and also in the children’s and youth sports schools (CYSS). Bases of practice are: SOSh No. 19, No. 16 SOSh of T. Amanov, SOSh No. 22, SOSh No. 38, SOSh No. 34, NVP department at SOSh No. 40, Versatile technological college, SOSh No. 28, SOSh No. 39, SOSh№37, GU ODYUSSH No. 1, GU ODYUSSH No. 2, GU SDIUSSHUR.

Use of results of methodical and research activities of department in educational process finds the reflection in scientific and methodical work which is determined by amount of the published monographs, textbooks, education guidances and methodical instructions.

At TMFK and S department the following research work is carried out. All teachers and students of department take part in work of various conferences.

100% participation of PPS of department in work of the International conferences, seminars, competitions are necessary

Students participate in conferences under the leadership of teachers of department

Active training of students for participation in Republican conferences for the purpose of achievement of the highest results is conducted.

Circles according to the theory and a technique of FC and Page work at department.

Main objectives of educational work of TMFK and S department:

  • Receipt of high-quality knowledge, successful delivery of a winter and summer session, state exams, preparation for passing of intermediate state control;
  • Active participation in actions of institute and faculty;
  • Improvement of sports and pedagogical skill;
F.I.O. Group Sports Sports rank Result
1 Vishnevskaya G. Е-244 biathlon Master of Sports of the international category Champion and serebrenny prize-winner of a WC, numerous champion of RK, participant of the Winter Olympic Games in “Sochi-2014”, 2015:

The winner of RK on summer biathlon; the winner of RK – a track and field athletics cross-country.

2 Kastusev A. Е-244 biathlon candidate of the Master of Sports RК Prize  WКО (East Kazakhstan area), RК2015 g:

prize RК on summer biathlon

3 Dyusenov A. Е-416 cross-country skiing Master of Sports RК Prize-winner International and republican competitions cross-country.
4 Namazovar. P Е-415 cross-country skiing candidate of the Master of Sports RК Prize  WКО (East Kazakhstan area)
5 Trusbekov S. Е-415 kickboxing Master of Sports of the international category World champion, Champion of Asia.
6 Mamyrbek N. Е-415 table tennis candidate of the Master of Sports Champion of the city
7 Kadirkhanov T. K. Е-415 boxing candidate of the Master of Sports Prize-winner of the International and republican competitions
8 Hametova M. Е-415 kickboxing candidate of the Master of Sports Champion of the city
9 Orazbekova A. Е-316 track and field athletics candidate of the Master of Sports Prize-winner of RK, Prize-winner of the Summer Universiade, Winner of the Republican Track and field athletics cross-country.

 

10 Omirbekov E. Е-315 у free-style wrestling candidate of the Master of Sports Prize-winner of RK
11 Tourist’s sons To. Е-315 Greco-Roman wrestling Master of Sports Prize-winner of RK
12 Halikova A. Е-244 weightlifting Master of Sports of the international category Champion RК, призер Азии
13 Nurgaliyev K. Е-315 kickboxing Master of Sports of the international category Prize-winner of a World Cup
14 Gentselev Yu. Е-416 cross-country skiing candidate of the Master of Sports Champion  RK 2016
15 Dzhumatayev A. Е-243 judo Master of Sports RK Champion RК, Champion  WКО (East Kazakhstan area)
16 Sharipkhanov E. Е-415у armwrestling Master of Sports RK Prize-winner of the international competitions, RK, champion of area
17 Gizat Zh. Е-315у Kаzақ кurеz Master of Sports RK Prize-winner of RK, Champion  WКО
18 Saganayeva A. Е-315 Еrкіn кurеz Master of Sports RK Prize-winner of RK
19 Tukushev D. Е-315 Kаzақ кurеz candidate of the Master of Sports Prize-winner of RK
20 Kusayyn K. Е-316 Kаzақ кurеz candidate of the Master of Sports Prize-winner of RK
21 Kaliyev T. Е-416 fencing candidate of the Master of Sports Champion  RК
22 Tyurina S. Е-516 Rhythmic gymnastics Master of Sports The four-time champion of RK in group exercises
23 Suleymenov A. Е-516 Greco-Roman wrestling candidate of the Master of Sports Champion of a republican tournament
24 Tashenov E. Е-516 judo candidate of the Master of Sports Prize-winner of RK
25 Sadykov Zh. Е-516 cross-country skiing candidate of the Master of Sports Champion  WКО (East Kazakhstan area)
26 Tokenov Askar Е-515 Taekvado Master of Sports Prize-winner of RK
27 Hasenov Aydar Е-515 judo candidate of the Master of Sports Champion  WКО (East Kazakhstan area)
28 Hasenov Zhaydar Е-515 judo candidate of the Master of Sports Champion  WКО (East Kazakhstan area)
29 Asylkhanova Anar Е-515 judo candidate of the Master of Sports Prize-winner of RK
30 Bektaskyza Zere Е-515 sambo, judo .

Kаzақ кurеz

Master of Sports Champion, prize-winner of RK
31 Kalibekov Aybek Е-515 Judo.

Kаzақ кurеz

candidate of the Master of Sports Champion  WКО (East Kazakhstan area)
32 Bereketov Meyrzhan Е-515 Kаzақ кurеz Master of Sports Champion, prize-winner of RK
33 Maratov Erkhan Е-515 Kаzақ кurеz candidate of the Master of Sports Champion  WКО (East Kazakhstan area)
34 Kudaybergenov Kuanysh Е-515 sambo, judo candidate of the Master of Sports Champion  WКО (East Kazakhstan area)
35 Rakhmetolla Ruslan Е-515 free-style wrestling candidate of the Master of Sports Champion  WКО (East Kazakhstan area)
36 Sagatbekov Birzhan Е-315 cross-country skiing candidate of the Master of Sports Champion  RK 2016
37 Nazarkhanov Dilmurat Е-315 cross-country skiing candidate of the Master of Sports Champion  RK 2016
38 Kyzyrbekov Nurbolat Е-315 cross-country skiing candidate of the Master of Sports Champion  RK 2016
39 Tabiyeva Perizat Е-243 Kаzақ кurеz candidate of the Master of Sports Champion  WКО (East Kazakhstan area)
40 Amanzhol Nazerke Е-243 Kаzақ кurеz candidate of the Master of Sports Champion  WКО (East Kazakhstan area)
F.I.O. Name  positions Academic degree
TMFKiS
REGULAR
1. Prokhorov B. N. Head of the department
2. Ermenova B. O. senior teacher
3. Ibrayev B. M. senior teacher
4. Sovetkhanula D. senior teacher Masters,  СВNК (judge of the highest national category)
5. Urazbayev M. T. Master of Sports Master of Sports RK
6. Akzhigitov B. A. senior teacher Masters ,  Master of Sports
7. Mursalimov R. M. senior teacher
8. Asylkhanov N. A. senior teacher
9. Ilmatov R. H. dozent Dozent ВАК, honored trainer  USSR, honored trainer  RK
10. Dyusenova K. T. senior teacher Honored trainer  RK
11. Altynbekov S. K. senior teacher Honored trainer  RK
12. Abylkasymov E. A. senior teacher Doctor  PhD
In total 11 pieces 7
PHYSICAL CULTURE
1. Koroleva Svetlana Nikolaevna senior teacher
2. Sakhayev Bakytzhan Toleuovich dozent К.p.n.
3. Turashov  Daulethan Kudaibergenovich senior teacher Master of Sports of the USSR
4. Seytkanova G. M. teacher Master of Sports RK
5. Vdodovich Irina Viktorovna senior teacher Master of Sports of the USSR
6. Shkoda  Irina Vladimirovna senior teacher
7. Orlov Vladimir Gennadevich senior teacher Master of Sports RK
8. Zayakin V. G. teacher СВNК (judge of the highest national category)
9. Kazhiyakparov  Nurlat Bolatovich teacher
10. Kozhabaev Baurzhan  Zhanahmetovich senior teacher
11. Mohir Aleksey  Aleksandrovich teacher
12. Mukazhanov Nurlan Kakenovich teacher masters
13. Smykov E.

 

teacher
14. Zharkymbayev A. M. teacher
15. Abakov R. A. teacher
16. Mustakaev Ravil  Nuralievich teacher
17. Turabayev N. M teacher
18. Bogdanov O. F. teacher СВNК (judge of the highest national category)
19. Alimbayeva S. M. teacher
20. Barilo A. M. teacher Honored trainer  RK
21. Yatskaya O. A. teacher Honoured Master of Sports,   Master of Sports of the international category
SPORTS CLUB
22. Fridental K. F. teacher Master of Sports RK
23. Zhumanbayev A. Zh. teacher Master of Sports RK
24. Isabayev D. S. senior teacher
24 pieces 11
35 pieces 18